Home / Executives / Branches 2020

Executives / Branches 2020

2020 Executive
President: Dr. Darren Dookeeram
Secretary: Dr. Keegan Baggan
Treasurer: Dr. Stacey Chamely
Public Relations Officer: Dr. Rahman Mohammed
Branding: Dr. Martina Rodriguez
Leadership: Dr. Tounesha La Rosa
Youth:  Dr. Jonathan Edwards
Editorial:  Dr. Hariharan Seetharaman
Education:  Dr. Sandi Arthur
MPS:  Dr. Raakesh Goalan
Finance:  Dr. Edmund Chamely
Advocacy:  Dr. Surujpaul Teelucksingh
Honours:  Dr. Safeeya Mohammed
Protocol: Dr.  Roma Joseph
Constitution:  Dr. Austin Trinidade
House:  Dr. Dev Ramoutar
Dr. Vishi Beharry
Dr. Maia Blackman
IT/IS:  Dr. Kevin Khan-Kernahan
Membership:  Dr. Karissier Gokool
Outreach:  Dr. Hassina Mohammed
Events:  Dr. Candace Ash

2020 Committee Members
Branding / Leadership/Youth
Govindra Indoi
Maria Dillon-Remy
Maryam Mohammed
Olivia Matthews
Tiffany Hoyte
Vishi Beharry
Safeeya Mohammed

Editorial
Loren De Freitas
Andre Earl
Damion Basdeo
Geeta Boodansingh
Keevan Singh
Lorenzo Gonzales
Sandi Arthur

Education
Damion Basdeo
Caryll Baird
Fidel Rampersad
Hassina Mohammed
Saied Ibrahim
Karissier Gokool
Liane Conyette
Maia Blackman
Raisa Gervais
Sitara Bachan

Finance/MPS
Edmund Chamely
Dev Ramoutar
Boysie Mahabir
Anthony Changkit
Solaiman Juman
Raakesh Goalan

Health Advocacy
Aruna Singh
Avery Hinds
Chandra Saroop
Loren De Freitas
Hariharan Seetharaman
Sandi Arthur
Shastri Motilal
Sitara Bachan

Honours/Protocol/Constitution
Vishi Beharry
Solaiman Juman

IT/IS
Anderson Singh
Saied Ibrahim

Membership/Outreach/Events
Damion Basdeo
Michelyn Gerrick
Saied Ibrahim
Olivia Matthews
Raakesh Goalan
Raisa Gervais
Safeeya Mohammed


2019 Branch Executives
South Branch
Chairperson: Dr Sitara Bachan
Secretary: Dr Maryam Mohammed
Treasurer: Dr Edmund Chamely
South Branch Council Members
Dr. George Chamely, Dr. Austin Trinidade, Dr. Roma Joseph,
Dr. Clyde Mohess, Dr. Tiffany Gajadhar, Dr. Liane Conyette
Dr. Patrick Chin-Kong, Dr. Christi Ramsingh, Dr. Anderson Singh
Dr. Ramona Sankar, Dr. Daene Ballack

Central Branch
Chairperson: Dr. Maia Blackman
Vice Chairperson: Dr. Raakesh Goalan
Secretary: Dr. Safeeya Mohammed
Treasurer: Dr. Vishi Beharry
Central Branch Council Members
Dr. Ravindra Mahabir, Dr. Rabia Hydal, Dr. Meagan Mohammed
Dr. Amina Khan, Dr. Nemal Gokool, Dr. Shanala Samodee,
Dr. Tayla Juawan, Dr. Sarah Sampath

East Branch
Chairperson: Dr. Damion Basdeo
Vice Chairperson: Dr. Candace Ash
Secretary / Treasurer: Dr. Andre Earle
East Branch Council Members
Dr. Michelyn Gerrick, Dr. Kristin Mohammed, Dr. Saied Ibrahim, Dr. Sunita Sudama
Dr. Sean Sobers

North Branch
Chairperson: Dr. Hassina Mohammed
Vice Chairperson: Dr. Kevin Khan-Kernahan
Secretary: Dr. Jonathan Ramsarran
Treasurer: Dr. Kavita Lacaille
North Branch Council Members
Dr. Marisa Nimrod, Dr. Dev Ramoutar, Dr. Anthony Changkit,
Dr. Tounesha La Rosa, Dr. Martina Rodriguez, Dr. Stefan Baggan
Dr. Nikki Henry, Dr. Boysie Mahabir, Dr. Philip St. Louis
Dr. Olivia Matthews, Dr. Nicholas Maraj, Dr. Alicia Beharry
Dr. Jaeon Bobb, Dr.  Anasha David

Tobago Branch
Chairperson: Dr. Raisa Gervais
Vice Chairperson: Dr. Hazel Thompson
Secretary: Dr. Cheryll Baird
Treasurer: Dr. Levi Mahadeo
Tobago Council Members
Dr. Lee-Ann Spencer, Dr. Maria Dillon Remy, Dr. Victor Wheeler

Leave a Reply